English
Check a price
NETHERLANDS · 3 shops checked
Apple · 1024 GB · Sept 2025

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB

Cheapest now
€1,639
at Mobiel.nl
Go to Mobiel.nl →
Prices checked 16 Oct, 04:40 · 1 shops
Get alert

Buddy's take

based on 3 prices · 2 days of our own price dataHow we get this data →

There is no strong signal yet to buy or wait. Set a price alert and you will hear when the price is right.

When to buy
No clear moment yet; set an alert.
Where to buy
Mobiel.nl is cheapest: €1,639.
Watch-outs
No data on owner problems yet.

Price alert

We email you once when the real price drops below your target.

You only get mail about this alert. You can unsubscribe in every mail.

Best shop→Mobiel.nl€1,639 incl. shippingTop issue→no data yetno owner data yet3-year cost→€1,426net after resaleAlternatives→3 optionsSame need, different trade-offCheck a price→Check a priceIs a price elsewhere good?
Price history

Price history and forecast

HistoryMedian of all shops
In short No forecast yet: not enough price data for a reliable prediction.
€1,637€1,645€1,653€1,661 today €1,639 15 Oct15 Oct16 Oct

lowest €1,639 · highest €1,639

How is this forecast calculated?

No forecast yet: we have too little price data for this phone. Once there is enough we calculate it.

Track record for this phone

What Buddy predicted 30 days ahead vs. what the price actually was

No track record yet: forecasts for this phone have not come due.

Chance the price drops by €30+

No forecast yet: we have too little price data for this phone. Once there is enough we calculate it.

Lowest seen
30 days
€1,639
6 months
€1,639
ever (since we started)
€1,639
What moves this price

No sources for price drivers of this phone yet.

Black Friday (last Friday of November)

Price alert

Tell me when it hits my price

Buddy checks every shop every day and emails you once when the real price (incl. shipping) reaches your target.

€1,358.73€1,639
Target
€1,600
Chance in 90d
50%
Most likely
unlikely
We email you when a shop asks €1,600 or less.
Shops

Where you actually buy it

Ranked by real price (price + shipping), never by commission. Trust, delivery and returns are shown where we have a source.

1 Mobiel.nl trust: no data yet Cheapest Orange In stock price €1,639 · unknown (not counted)
No shop profile yet (trust, returns, warranty).
€1,639Real price Go to shop →
Also in other colours and editions: Grey €1,659, Blue €1,659

Cross-border check: NL → DE

Shops in DE that deliver to you

No offers found in DE.

VAT
Home 21%, other country 19%. For consumer deliveries the shop usually charges its own country's rate.
Warranty
Legally 24 months across the EU.
Returns
14-day right of withdrawal for online purchases (EU).
Plug
EU type C/F: NL and DE are the same.

Source: EU 2019/771, EU 2011/83, nationale btw-tarieven

Company dossier

No company dossiers yet: no verified shop data (KvK/HRB, Trusted Shops, check-ins) has been entered.

What owners say

Common problems

Clustered from reviews, forums and return reasons (once we have a source).

No owner-problem data for this phone yet. We show nothing made up here.

EU product label

source: EU EPREL

Official, standardised test data. The same method for every brand.

No EU label data (EPREL) for this phone yet.

Does it live up to its specs?

Brand claims vs. independent lab tests

No independent tests for this phone yet.

Real cost

Four ways to get it, over 2 years

Keep it for2 yrs3 yrs4 yrs
Trade inNo trade-in Apple iPhone 16 Pro · ~€565Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max · ~€445Apple iPhone 16 · ~€320
how calculated

Trade-in value = 35% of the older phone's current best new price, rounded. Estimate; no trade-in buyer connected.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex): huidige beste nieuwprijs van het oudere toestel x factor; geen inruilaanbieder gekoppeld · as of 2026-10-16

In short Cheapest way to own it: New + trade-in, about €29 a month over 2 years.
New, outright
€1,148
€48 / month net

Full warranty, you own it, resell later.

Refurbished
No refurbished offers in our crawl yet.
With 24-month plan
No data yet: we have no real plan offers.
Cheapest
New + trade-in
€703
€29 / month net

With your Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max (~€445).

Buy outright, broken down
how calculated

Real cost = purchase + repairs + care plan − resale. Purchase is today's best total price (real).
Same formula with the lowest refurbished price from our crawl (real). No offer: no card.
We only show plan prices from real provider offers. We have none yet.

Purchase€1,639
Expected repairsestimatehow calculated€82

Expected repairs = 2.5% of the price per year × 2 years (probability-weighted screen/battery). Estimate.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex); fabrikant-reparatietarieven nog niet vastgelegd · as of 2026-10-16

Insurance/care planestimatehow calculated€115

Care plan/insurance = 3.5% of the price per year × 2 years. Estimate.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex); verzekeraar-tarieven nog niet vastgelegd · as of 2026-10-16

Resale after 2 yearsestimatehow calculated−€688

Resale = purchase × 42% (estimated value kept after 2 years). Estimate, not measured: our price history of predecessors is still too young.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex), gebaseerd op algemene marktervaring met Android-/iPhone-occasionprijzen; niet gemeten · as of 2026-10-16

Net cost€1,148
Resale value forecastkeeps 42% after 2 yrs

estimate Resale = purchase × 42% (estimated value kept after 2 years). Estimate, not measured: our price history of predecessors is still too young.

Alternatives

Same need, different trade-off

Similar phones: open the phone or put it next to this one.

Ask Buddy

Anything about the Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB

I have the prices and data for the Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB with me. Ask away.

Answers only use the data on this page; what we do not know, we say.

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB€1,639at Mobiel.nl
AlertAskGo to Mobiel.nl →