English
Check a price
NETHERLANDS · 13 shops checked
Samsung · 512 GB
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
Photo: Expert

Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB

White€951Black€959Blue€968Purple€969
Cheapest now
€951
at Mobiel.nl
Median across shops
€1,249
median of 3 shops
Go to Mobiel.nl →
Prices checked 17 Oct, 14:04 · 3 shops
Get alert

Buddy's take

based on 13 prices · 2 days of our own price dataHow we get this data →

Too little price data to forecast: we have tracked this phone for only 2 days. What we do see: this is the lowest price right now across 3 shops, with €1,249 as the middle shop price. Set an alert and you will hear as soon as the price drops.

Black Friday is in 40 days (27 Nov). We have no measurements of earlier editions yet, so the effect on this phone is unknown.

When to buy
No clear moment yet; set an alert.
Where to buy
Mobiel.nl is cheapest: €951.
Watch-outs
No data on owner problems yet.

Price alert

We email you once when the real price drops below your target.

You only get mail about this alert. You can unsubscribe in every mail.

Best shop→Mobiel.nl€951 incl. shippingTop issue→no data yetno owner data yet3-year cost→€827net after resaleAlternatives→3 optionsSame need, different trade-offCheck a price→Check a priceIs a price elsewhere good?
Price history

Price history and forecast

HistoryDaily medianMedian of all shops
In short2 days of price dataThe forecast is building up: it appears once the history is long enough for a prediction we can stand behind.
€921.20€1,040.40€1,159.60€1,278.80 today €951 building up · 2 days measured 17 Oct1 Nov16 Nov €921.20€1,040.40€1,159.60€1,278.80 today €951 building up · 2 days measured 17 Oct1 Nov16 Nov

lowest €951 · highest €951

How is this forecast calculated?

No forecast yet: we have too little price data for this phone. Once there is enough we calculate it.

Track record for this phone

What Buddy predicted 30 days ahead vs. what the price actually was

No track record yet: forecasts for this phone have not come due.

Chance the price drops by €30+

No forecast yet: we have too little price data for this phone. Once there is enough we calculate it.

Lowest seen
30 days
€951
6 months
€951
ever (since we started)
€951
What moves this price

No sources for price drivers of this phone yet.

Black Friday (last Friday of November)

Price alert

Tell me when it hits my price

Buddy checks every shop every day and emails you once when the real price (incl. shipping) reaches your target.

€789.11€951
Target
€930
Chance in 90d
50%
Most likely
In 90 days
We email you when a shop asks €930 or less.
Shops

Where you actually buy it

Ranked by real price (price + shipping), never by commission. Trust, delivery and returns are shown where we have a source.

1 Mobiel.nl trust: no data yet Cheapest ✓ Thuiswinkel Waarborg White In stock price €951 · unknown (not counted) €951Real price Go to shop →
Also in other colours and editions: Black €959, Blue €968, Purple €969
2 MediaMarkt trust: no data yet White In stock price €1,081.14 · unknown (not counted)
No shop profile yet (trust, returns, warranty).
€1,081.14Real price Go to shop →
Also in other colours and editions: Blue €1,140.65, Blue €1,399, Purple €1,399 +2
3 Expert trust: no data yet In stock price €1,249 · unknown (not counted)
No shop profile yet (trust, returns, warranty).
€1,249Real price Go to shop →
Also in other colours and editions: White €1,249, Black €1,249

Cross-border check: NL → DE

Shops in DE that deliver to you

Buddy: It is not cheaper in DE than at home.

MEDIMAX€1,549 +€598 vs homeunknown (not counted) · checked 18 Oct, 13:41
VAT
Home 21%, other country 19%. For consumer deliveries the shop usually charges its own country's rate.
Warranty
Legally 24 months across the EU.
Returns
14-day right of withdrawal for online purchases (EU).
Plug
EU type C/F: NL and DE are the same.

Source: EU 2019/771, EU 2011/83, nationale btw-tarieven

Company dossier

Mobiel.nlsource: config/merchants.yaml
✓ Thuiswinkel Waarborg

checked 2026-10-16 · www.mobiel.nl/over-ons

Legal name
Websend B.V., Leidschendam
Register
no data yet
Payment methods
ideal, wero, itsme

No complaint figures for this shop yet.

What owners say

Common problems

Clustered from reviews, forums and return reasons (once we have a source).

No owner-problem data for this phone yet. We show nothing made up here.

EU product label

source: EU EPREL

Official, standardised test data. The same method for every brand.

No EU label data (EPREL) for this phone yet.

Does it live up to its specs?

Brand claims vs. independent lab tests

No independent tests for this phone yet.

Real cost

Four ways to get it, over 2 years

Keep it for2 yrs3 yrs4 yrs
Trade inNo trade-in Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 · ~€220Samsung Galaxy S24 FE · ~€150Samsung Galaxy A16 · ~€60
how calculated

Trade-in value = 35% of the older phone's current best new price, rounded. Estimate; no trade-in buyer connected.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex): huidige beste nieuwprijs van het oudere toestel x factor; geen inruilaanbieder gekoppeld · as of 2026-10-16

In short Cheapest way to own it: New + trade-in, about €22 a month over 2 years.
New, outright
€667
€28 / month net

Full warranty, you own it, resell later.

Refurbished
No refurbished offers in our crawl yet.
With 24-month plan
No data yet: we have no real plan offers.
Cheapest
New + trade-in
€517
€22 / month net

Assumes Samsung Galaxy S24 FE (~€150), an estimate.

Buy outright, broken down
how calculated

Real cost = purchase + repairs + care plan − resale. Purchase is today's best total price (real).
Same formula with the lowest refurbished price from our crawl (real). No offer: no card.
We only show plan prices from real provider offers. We have none yet.

Purchase€951
Expected repairsestimatehow calculated€48

Expected repairs = 2.5% of the price per year × 2 years (probability-weighted screen/battery). Estimate.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex); fabrikant-reparatietarieven nog niet vastgelegd · as of 2026-10-16

Insurance/care planestimatehow calculated€67

Care plan/insurance = 3.5% of the price per year × 2 years. Estimate.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex); verzekeraar-tarieven nog niet vastgelegd · as of 2026-10-16

Resale after 2 yearsestimatehow calculated−€399

Resale = purchase × 42% (estimated value kept after 2 years). Estimate, not measured: our price history of predecessors is still too young.
Source: Redactionele schatting (Dex), gebaseerd op algemene marktervaring met Android-/iPhone-occasionprijzen; niet gemeten · as of 2026-10-16

Net cost€667
Resale value forecastkeeps 42% after 2 yrs

estimate Resale = purchase × 42% (estimated value kept after 2 years). Estimate, not measured: our price history of predecessors is still too young.

Alternatives

Same need, different trade-off

Similar phones: open the phone or put it next to this one.

Ask Buddy

Anything about the Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB

I have the prices and data for the Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB with me. Ask away.

Answers only use the data on this page; what we do not know, we say.

Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB€951at Mobiel.nl
Go to Mobiel.nl →

Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB

Track this phone to find it again, or get warned when the price drops.